THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

WHY THIS NOTICE
This page describes how the site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is also provided pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code to those who interact with our web services for the protection of personal data, accessible by electronic means on the domain: www.tenutafattoriavecchia.com
This information is provided only for the domain indicated above and not for any other websites that the user may consult from this site.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, brought together in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

INFORMATION pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 on Privacy
We inform you that the personal data you provide or automatically acquired by the computer system will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Personal Data Protection Code), based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

 

Privacy Policy on Iubenda

Privacy Policy